World Cup 2018 Betting Odds

The 2018 World Cup will be taking place in Russia. The FIFA World Cup is the biggest betting event of the year and the 2014 champions Germany have already been installed as favourites for to retain the title in Moscow 2018.

Group A | Group B | Group C | Group D | Group E | Group F | Group G | Group H

2018 World Cup Winner Odds

Germany9/211/29/2511/2511/2
Argentina11/28710978
Brazil8989988
Spain17/210881099
France891010999
Italy16161620141614
Belgium16161816161616
England20162014141416
Netherlands20221620251620
Portugal30252025252528
Colombia20252820332522
Russia25332025333325
Chile33252225332528
Uruguay40505050335050
Mexico66666650806666
Ukraine66801001008010066
Croatia40504040665050
USA66668066506650
Switzerland501008066806666
Czech Republic501001001258015080
Turkey10010010010080150150
Serbia10080150100150150100
Denmark661008010015015080
Austria100125150100125150150
Bosnia-Herzegovina5010015010015080
Sweden66100125200100150150
Poland5080100808010050
Japan150100125150150150100
Ghana10010020020080200150
Ivory Coast15010020015080250100
Nigeria150125150200150250150
Greece66250150250250250100
Algeria150150150200250300150
Ecuador200150200200150300300
South Korea150200200200250300150
Norway150150200250100300150
Paraguay300200250200100300300
Cameroon300200300250350400250
Romania100200150250250400200
Costa Rica300250300300500500500
Montenegro200300200250100
Slovakia500150250250350500250
Finland500300500250500500
Hungary300250500250250
Morocco250500500500
Venezuela300500500500500
Egypt500250500500750750
Rep Ireland250500300500750500500
Wales80100125200100100100
Bolivia500750300500500
Australia20025050030010001000300
Bulgaria150100050010001000250
Senegal5005005005001000
Scotland5005005001000100010001000
Albania100075010001000
Armenia10001000
Belarus10001000
FYR Macedonia5001000
Iceland2502505007502502501000
Israel500100010001000
Latvia1000
Slovenia10005005005001000250
Tunisia500
Burkina Faso1000
Canada50010001000
Cyprus100015001000
Honduras500100015001500
Panama1500
Peru5005003001500750750
Qatar100010001500
South Africa1000100015001500
Jamaica10002000
Lithuania10002000
Moldova10002000
China500750500
Iran500500100025002000
Kazakhstan1000
Mali1000
New Zealand100075025002000
Northern Ireland500200010005000100025002500
Andorra1000
Azerbaijan1000
Estonia10005000
Faroe Islands10002500
Georgia100010005000
Gibraltar5000
Kosovo10002000
Liechtenstein1000
Luxembourg1000
Malta1000
San Marino1000

Should you wish to place a World Cup winner bet, simply click on the price shown for the team you wish to back in our odds comparison chart and this will take you straight though to the online bookmaker offering this price where all you need to do is to set up your account and place your bet.

If you're a non UK resident, all of the bookmakers featured on the Betting Directory welcome customers from most countries. Check our dedicated page for more details.

Open an account with one of our seven selected World Cup Bookmakers.

More 2018 World Cup Bets

Check out the following other World Cup betting markets:

Top Goal Scorer | Top European Team | Highest Scoring Team | Golden Ball | Winner Goalscorer Team Doubles

2014 World Cup Poll

World Cup Guess Who

Latest Football News

Bookmark This Page

TwitterGoogleMixxPropellerStumble UponDiggRedditYahoo