World Cup 2018 Betting Odds

The 2018 World Cup will be taking place in Russia. The FIFA World Cup is the biggest betting event of the year and the 2014 champions Germany have already been installed as favourites for to retain the title in Moscow 2018.

Group A | Group B | Group C | Group D | Group E | Group F | Group G | Group H

2018 World Cup Winner Odds

Germany459/2555
Argentina11/277815/27
Spain888898
Brazil888915/28
France121112121012
Italy161616201412
Belgium161618162016
Netherlands162016181611
England201620201420
Colombia202522202522
Portugal303320253328
Russia252520253320
Chile334040332533
Uruguay405050504050
USA665080666650
Croatia405080666/550
Mexico665066666666
Switzerland506680666666
Ukraine661001005/250
Turkey1001001004150
Czech Republic5010012515066
Poland5010012515050
Serbia100150100150100
Austria100150100150150
Japan150125150150100
Sweden668012520015080
Denmark66808010015080
Bosnia-Herzegovina5010015015066
Greece66150250250100
Ghana100100200200200150
Ivory Coast150100200150250100
Nigeria150150200250150
Algeria150150200300150
Norway150200250300150
South Korea150200200300150
Ecuador200250200300300
Paraguay300250200300300
Cameroon300300250400250
Romania100150250400200
Costa Rica300300300500500
Montenegro200300250100
Wales500250300500500
Slovakia500250250500250
Bolivia500300500500
Finland50050020500
Hungary300500500250
Morocco500500
Venezuela300500500500
Egypt500500750750
Rep Ireland500300500500500
Peru500300750750
Australia2005003001000300
Bulgaria15010005001000250
Senegal5005005001000
Albania10001000
Armenia10001000
Belarus10001000
Canada5001000
China1000
Cyprus10001000
FYR Macedonia5001000
Iceland100075061000
Israel50010001000
Latvia1000
Qatar1000
Slovenia10005001000250
Tunisia500
Scotland500500100015001000
Burkina Faso1000
Honduras50015001500
South Africa100015001500
Jamaica10002000
Lithuania10002000
Moldova10002000
Iran50025002000
Kazakhstan1000
Mali1000
New Zealand100025002000
Northern Ireland10002000500025002500
Andorra1000
Azerbaijan1000
Estonia10005000
Faroe Islands10002500
Georgia10005000
Gibraltar5000
Liechtenstein1000
Luxembourg1000
Malta1000
San Marino1000

Should you wish to place a World Cup winner bet, simply click on the price shown for the team you wish to back in our odds comparison chart and this will take you straight though to the online bookmaker offering this price where all you need to do is to set up your account and place your bet.

If you're a non UK resident, all of the bookmakers featured on the Betting Directory welcome customers from most countries. Check our dedicated page for more details.

Open an account with one of our seven selected World Cup Bookmakers.

More 2018 World Cup Bets

Check out the following other World Cup betting markets:

Top Goal Scorer | Top European Team | Highest Scoring Team | Golden Ball | Winner Goalscorer Team Doubles